810 E 2nd St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Lacy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $843,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E 2nd St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $814,314, approximately $604 per square foot. 810 E 2nd St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Sierra Preparatory Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Guadalupe Jorge and Martinez Elvia Guadalupe
Bought by
Guadalupe Carmen and Guadalupe Elvia Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,300
Outstanding Balance
$40,295
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Tenorio Eduardo Sosa
Bought by
Guadalupe Jorge and Martinez Elvia Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Eco Building Systems Inc
Bought by
Guadalupe Jorge and Martinez Elvia Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,424
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalupe Carmen | -- | Servicelink | |
| Guadalupe Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guadalupe Jorge | $139,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guadalupe Carmen | $236,300 | |
| Closed | Guadalupe Jorge | $263,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guadalupe Jorge | $137,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $367,111 | $129,416 | $237,695 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $359,913 | $126,878 | $233,035 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $352,856 | $124,390 | $228,466 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $345,938 | $121,951 | $223,987 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $339,155 | $119,559 | $219,596 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $335,678 | $118,333 | $217,345 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $329,097 | $116,013 | $213,084 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $322,645 | $113,739 | $208,906 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $316,319 | $111,509 | $204,810 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $310,117 | $109,322 | $200,795 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $305,459 | $107,680 | $197,779 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $275,777 | $105,571 | $170,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map