810 Geer Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Geer Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $671,969, approximately $289 per square foot. 810 Geer Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2001
Sold by
Kinser Corbin and Kinser Aly
Bought by
Kinser Corbin and Kinser Aly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Halferty Marilyn L
Bought by
Kinser Corbin and Kinser Aly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Tobin Dennis M and Tobin Nickola A
Bought by
Halferty Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinser Corbin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kinser Corbin | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Halferty Marilyn L | $220,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kinser Corbin | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinser Corbin | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halferty Marilyn L | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Halferty Marilyn L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $341,180 | $87,812 | $253,368 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $334,491 | $86,091 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $327,933 | $84,403 | $243,530 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $321,504 | $82,749 | $238,755 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $315,201 | $81,127 | $234,074 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $311,970 | $80,296 | $231,674 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $305,854 | $78,722 | $227,132 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $299,858 | $77,179 | $222,679 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $293,979 | $75,666 | $218,313 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $288,216 | $74,183 | $214,033 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $283,888 | $73,069 | $210,819 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $278,328 | $71,638 | $206,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map