810 N Adele St Orange, CA 92867
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,414
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 N Adele St, Orange, CA 92867. 810 N Adele St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,932 | $854,509 | $586,949 | $267,560 |
| 2024 | $9,932 | $837,754 | $575,440 | $262,314 |
| 2023 | $9,706 | $821,328 | $564,157 | $257,171 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $805,224 | $553,095 | $252,129 |
| 2021 | $9,255 | $789,436 | $542,250 | $247,186 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $781,342 | $536,690 | $244,652 |
| 2019 | $9,060 | $766,022 | $526,167 | $239,855 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | $751,002 | $515,850 | $235,152 |
| 2017 | $8,568 | $736,277 | $505,735 | $230,542 |
| 2016 | $8,407 | $721,841 | $495,819 | $226,022 |
| 2015 | $8,284 | $710,999 | $488,372 | $222,627 |
| 2014 | $8,108 | $697,072 | $478,805 | $218,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map