810 River Loop 2 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 River Loop 2, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $584,077, approximately $375 per square foot. 810 River Loop 2 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Kennedy Rose Jean
Bought by
Rose Jean Kennedy Protection Trust and Kennedy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Ho Lorna
Bought by
Kennedy Robert Raymond and Kennedy Rose Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Quinn B Brian
Bought by
Ho Lorna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Brian Quinn Bernard
Bought by
Quinn B Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|