810 S Madison Ave Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $196,462, approximately $219 per square foot. 810 S Madison Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Gallardo Mario
Bought by
Vera Tecla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Tecla | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $286 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $285 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $269 | $5,360 | $1,200 | $4,160 |
| 2021 | $269 | $5,360 | $1,200 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $251 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $247 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $247 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | $245 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,560 | $800 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,560 | $800 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,560 | $800 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map