810 W 2nd St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 W 2nd St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $41,526, approximately $63 per square foot. 810 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Adkison Connie
Bought by
Nimrick Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Pyle Philip W and Pyle Bonnie K
Bought by
Adkison Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimrick Jeffrey | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkison Connie | $12,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $778 | $7,210 | $655 | $6,555 |
| 2023 | $707 | $6,381 | $580 | $5,801 |
| 2022 | $346 | $5,806 | $528 | $5,278 |
| 2021 | $358 | $5,376 | $489 | $4,887 |
| 2020 | $359 | $5,257 | $478 | $4,779 |
| 2019 | $350 | $5,486 | $499 | $4,987 |
| 2018 | $353 | $5,621 | $511 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $352 | $5,548 | $504 | $5,044 |
| 2016 | $641 | $5,604 | $509 | $5,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map