817 W 2nd St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $51,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 W 2nd St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $42,931, approximately $71 per square foot. 817 W 2nd St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Neirynck Matthew
Bought by
Grayson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
County Of Henry
Bought by
Neirynck Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Nyers Dennis K
Bought by
County Of Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Robert | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Neirynck Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $259 | $2,400 | $920 | $1,480 |
| 2023 | $235 | $2,124 | $814 | $1,310 |
| 2022 | $218 | $1,933 | $741 | $1,192 |