8104 Stoneridge Dr Whittier, CA 90605
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,973,000 - $2,648,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,500
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8104 Stoneridge Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $2,275,841, approximately $413 per square foot. 8104 Stoneridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Murphy Ranch Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Chiang Chi Kwang and Huang Julie Tzun Shin
Bought by
Chander Satish and Chander Uma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chander Satish | $1,450,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chander Satish | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,287 | $1,942,680 | $1,137,072 | $805,608 |
| 2024 | $22,287 | $1,904,589 | $1,114,777 | $789,812 |
| 2023 | $21,802 | $1,867,245 | $1,092,919 | $774,326 |
| 2022 | $19,982 | $1,710,000 | $1,001,000 | $709,000 |
| 2021 | $19,295 | $1,652,000 | $967,000 | $685,000 |
| 2020 | $17,172 | $1,464,000 | $856,900 | $607,100 |
| 2019 | $19,874 | $1,691,000 | $989,000 | $702,000 |
| 2018 | $17,516 | $1,492,000 | $873,000 | $619,000 |
| 2016 | $18,692 | $1,623,000 | $949,400 | $673,600 |
| 2015 | $15,322 | $1,309,600 | $766,100 | $543,500 |
| 2014 | $15,403 | $1,309,600 | $766,100 | $543,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map