NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,686,000

5 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,292 Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $1,600,000 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,682 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Murphy Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Canyon View
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2020

Sought after Friendly Hills Gated Community, Impressive, Luxury custom build homes, This family home has canyon view, pool & spa, custom built barbeque area, 5 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, 3 fire places, custom built entertainment delight wet bar, large family room with fire place built in wall unit overlooking the beautiful back yard, large family dining room, custom built large kitchen with build in appliances, banquet island, butlers court, connecting the kitchen and formal dining room, 1 guest bedroom suit downstairs, master bedroom suit with fire place, spacious formal dining room, and formal living room with executive fire place, 4 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms upstairs, balcony overlooking the beautiful canyon view to enjoy your morning coffee, and much much more, do not miss this impressive home, please contact the listing agent for more details and availability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sossi Gabriel

Nova Realty License #01054807 Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Mireles

Bloom Real Estate Inc. License #02030738

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 36,081 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $383 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 5,292 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Lordon Management Association, Phone Number (562) 743-2429

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1372
  • Tax Tract Number 30417
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8291041017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$383 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8291041017
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5292.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 302.34
  • Room Type: Dressing Area, Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Canyon
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Sewer Assessments
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 383.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lordon Management
  • Phone: 5627432429
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Management: Lordon Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36081.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8283

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 36081.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1372
  • Tax Tract Number: 30417

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Sassounian Boghos and Sassounian Ani
Bought by
Ananian Charles Edward and Ananian Alexandra Kazarian
Seller's Agent
Sossi Gabriel
Nova Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jose Mireles
Bloom Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$1,575,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$2,366,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$766,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,135,915
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,230,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Sassounian Boghos and Sassounian Anie
Bought by
Sassounian Boghos and Sassounian Ani

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Choi Lucy Sinn Hong and The Choi Family Trust
Bought by
Sassounian Boghos and Sassounian Ani

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Family Trust Choi Michael S And Lucy S Trs Ch
Bought by
Choi Lucy Sinn Hong and Choi Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ananian Charles Edward $1,600,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Sassounian Boghos -- --
Sassounian Boghos $365,000 Lawyers Title Company
Choi Lucy Sinn Hong -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ananian Charles Edward $1,280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $1,600,000 +1.6% $302 / Sq Ft
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $1,575,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,119 $1,731,888 $908,700 $823,188
2024 $20,119 $1,697,931 $890,883 $807,048
2023 $19,725 $1,664,639 $873,415 $791,224
2022 $19,241 $1,632,000 $856,290 $775,710
2021 $18,844 $1,600,000 $839,500 $760,500
2020 $14,181 $1,184,652 $502,897 $681,755
2019 $14,072 $1,161,425 $493,037 $668,388
2018 $13,696 $1,138,653 $483,370 $655,283
2016 $12,702 $1,094,440 $464,601 $629,839
2015 $12,628 $1,078,002 $457,623 $620,379
2014 $12,452 $1,056,886 $448,659 $608,227
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW20169786

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8291-041-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.