8105 Coromar Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Coromar Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $830,864, approximately $488 per square foot. 8105 Coromar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Thammuenyong Anek
Bought by
Thammuenyong Family Revocable Trust and Thammuenyong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Thammuenyong Anek and Poonsopin Vanvipa
Bought by
Thammuenyong Anek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,250
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Thammuenyong Anek
Bought by
Thammuenyong Anek and Poonsopin Vanvipa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thammuenyong Anek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pinedo Travis and Pinedo Sonia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Holland Joe C and Holland Carolyn R
Bought by
Pinedo Travis and Pinedo Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Holland Joe C and Holland Carolyn R
Bought by
Holland Joe C and Holland Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thammuenyong Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thammuenyong Anek | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thammuenyong Anek | -- | None Available | |
| Thammuenyong Anek | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Pinedo Travis | $448,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holland Joe C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thammuenyong Anek | $289,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thammuenyong Anek | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinedo Travis | $358,400 | |
| Closed | Pinedo Travis | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $518,823 | $262,693 | $256,130 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $508,651 | $257,543 | $251,108 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $498,679 | $252,494 | $246,185 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $488,902 | $247,544 | $241,358 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $479,317 | $242,691 | $236,626 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $474,403 | $240,203 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $465,102 | $235,494 | $229,608 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $455,983 | $230,877 | $225,106 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $447,043 | $226,350 | $220,693 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $395,000 | $200,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $345,000 | $175,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map