8045 Coromar Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $609,846 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Coromar Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $651,212, approximately $653 per square foot. 8045 Coromar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Ohenley Betty Jo
Bought by
Ohenley Betty Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Gearhart Kelly V
Bought by
Ohenley Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,779
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$602,433
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohenley Betty Jo | -- | -- | |
| Ohenley Betty Jo | $225,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohenley Betty Jo | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $332,367 | $192,038 | $140,329 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $325,851 | $188,273 | $137,578 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $319,463 | $184,582 | $134,881 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $313,200 | $180,963 | $132,237 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $307,060 | $177,415 | $129,645 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $303,912 | $175,596 | $128,316 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $297,953 | $172,153 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $292,112 | $168,778 | $123,334 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $286,385 | $165,469 | $120,916 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $280,771 | $162,225 | $118,546 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $276,555 | $159,789 | $116,766 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $271,138 | $156,659 | $114,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map