8020 Coromar Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Coromar Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $957,435, approximately $382 per square foot. 8020 Coromar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Options Family Of Services Inc
Bought by
Options Family Of Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,916
Outstanding Balance
$249,975
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Vanslyke Tully Benedict and Vanslyke Susan Marie
Bought by
Central Coast Neuro Behavior
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options Family Of Services Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Central Coast Neuro Behavior | $355,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Options Family Of Services Inc | $418,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $522,362 | $188,272 | $334,090 |
| 2024 | $580 | $511,025 | $184,581 | $326,444 |
| 2023 | $580 | $501,897 | $180,962 | $320,935 |
| 2022 | $488 | $494,033 | $177,414 | $316,619 |
| 2021 | $410 | $483,466 | $173,936 | $309,530 |
| 2020 | $345 | $480,720 | $172,153 | $308,567 |
| 2019 | $285 | $470,170 | $168,778 | $301,392 |
| 2018 | $244 | $462,420 | $165,469 | $296,951 |
| 2017 | $244 | $454,510 | $162,225 | $292,285 |
| 2016 | $244 | $448,980 | $159,045 | $289,935 |
| 2015 | $244 | $442,536 | $156,656 | $285,880 |
| 2014 | $244 | $436,023 | $153,588 | $282,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map