811 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $1,030,598
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $951,400, approximately $321 per square foot. 811 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74Th Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry William Joseph | $455,004 | Lawyers Title La | |
| Ocean Development Inc | $95,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $140,687 | None Available | |
| Leon Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Rene | $295,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Navarrete Armando | -- | Fidelity | |
| Navarrete Armando | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocean Development Inc | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Rene | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Armando | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Navarrete Armando | $31,400 | |
| Closed | Leon Rene | $59,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295 | $838,883 | $324,729 | $514,154 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $822,435 | $318,362 | $504,073 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $806,310 | $312,120 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $6,697 | $538,534 | $236,718 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $527,976 | $232,077 | $295,899 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $522,563 | $229,698 | $292,865 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $512,318 | $225,195 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $502,274 | $220,780 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $482,771 | $212,207 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $475,520 | $209,020 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $5,792 | $466,206 | $204,926 | $261,280 |
Map
- 744 E 74th St
- 751 E 73rd St
- 851 E 76th Place
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 640 E 74th St
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 911 E 77th St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 700 E 77th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 358 E 73rd St
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1139 E 68th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 1123 E 67th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.