811 E Parkway S Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Parkway S, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $201,117, approximately $146 per square foot. 811 E Parkway S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Ford Emmitt H
Bought by
Ford Emmitt H and Ford Deirdre W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Duke Marilyn A
Bought by
Ford Emmitt H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,953
Outstanding Balance
$11,881
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Emmitt H | -- | Multiple | |
| Ford Emmitt H | $56,000 | -- | |
| Ford Emmitt H | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Emmitt H | $56,953 | |
| Closed | Ford Emmitt H | $56,953 | |
| Closed | Ford Emmitt H | $3,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $53,050 | $14,100 | $38,950 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $63,950 | $10,750 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $63,950 | $10,750 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $63,950 | $10,750 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $63,950 | $10,750 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $41,950 | $10,750 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $41,950 | $10,750 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $41,950 | $10,750 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $41,950 | $10,750 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $36,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $36,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map