829 E Parkway S Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E Parkway S, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $224,097, approximately $141 per square foot. 829 E Parkway S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Skefos Harry J and Skefos Catherine H
Bought by
G2 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G2 Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $55,275 | $14,075 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $58,175 | $10,625 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $58,175 | $10,625 | $47,550 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $58,175 | $10,625 | $47,550 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $58,175 | $10,625 | $47,550 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $38,900 | $10,625 | $28,275 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $38,900 | $10,625 | $28,275 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $38,900 | $10,625 | $28,275 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $38,900 | $10,625 | $28,275 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $31,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $31,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map