815 E Parkway S Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,264 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Parkway S, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $216,816, approximately $161 per square foot. 815 E Parkway S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Central High School, and Hanley Schoool - Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $51,050 | $14,100 | $36,950 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $53,200 | $10,700 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $53,200 | $10,700 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $53,200 | $10,700 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $53,200 | $10,700 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $10,700 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $10,700 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $10,700 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $28,600 | $10,700 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map