811 Felicita Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $740,000
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $713,039, approximately $603 per square foot. 811 Felicita Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaher Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Rosa Isela Hernan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Silvia M | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Silvia M | $21,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Silvia M | $396,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $589,464 | $321,526 | $267,938 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $577,907 | $315,222 | $262,685 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $566,577 | $309,042 | $257,535 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $555,469 | $302,983 | $252,486 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $515,000 | $279,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $465,000 | $252,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $450,000 | $244,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $425,000 | $231,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $375,000 | $204,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $345,000 | $188,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $310,000 | $169,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $275,000 | $150,000 | $125,000 |
Map
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 829 Grand Ave
- 9249 Birch St
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 834 Maria Ave
- 8936 Orville St
- 1200 Grand Ave Unit 66
- 9209 Harness St
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 9208 Harness St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9011 Joan St
- 9240 Harness St Unit multi
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 1232 Maria Ave
- 8766 Kelso St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 819 Felicita Ave
- 807 Felicita Ave
- 810 Concepcion Ave
- 814 Concepcion Ave
- 825 Felicita Ave
- 804 Concepcion Ave
- 763 Felicita Ave
- 820 Concepcion Ave
- 824 Concepcion Ave
- 808 Felicita Ave
- 812 Felicita Ave
- 760 Concepcion Ave
- 826 Concepcion Ave
- 757 Felicita Ave
- 829 Felicita Ave
- 826 Felicita Ave
- 830 Concepcion Ave
- 758 Concepcion Ave
- 834 Concepcion Ave
- 9217 Saint George St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.