757 Felicita Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $693,000
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $667,440, approximately $644 per square foot. 757 Felicita Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Daisy E | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Whisler Kenneth R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Whisler Kenneth R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Whisler Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Whisler Kenneth R Jr Sherry K | $68,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Daisy E | $383,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisler Kenneth R | $32,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $426,678 | $200,785 | $225,893 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $418,313 | $196,849 | $221,464 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $410,112 | $192,990 | $217,122 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $402,071 | $189,206 | $212,865 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $394,189 | $185,497 | $208,692 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $390,148 | $183,595 | $206,553 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $382,499 | $179,996 | $202,503 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $116,650 | $54,893 | $61,757 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $114,364 | $53,817 | $60,547 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $112,122 | $52,762 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $110,439 | $51,970 | $58,469 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $108,276 | $50,952 | $57,324 |
Map
- 734 Grand Ave
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 829 Grand Ave
- 8936 Orville St
- 9249 Birch St
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9011 Joan St
- 834 Maria Ave
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 8766 Kelso St
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 9125 Akard St
- 8740 Adriana St
- 9209 Harness St
- 1200 Grand Ave Unit 66
- 9208 Harness St
- 743 Kempton St
- 757 Kempton St
- 739 Kempton St
- 748 Felicita Ave
- 740 Felicita Ave
- 756 Felicita Ave
- 733 Kempton St
- 765 Kempton St
- 732 Felicita Ave
- 9217 Saint George St
- 725 Kempton St
- 728 Felicita Ave
- 724 Felicita Ave
- 719 Kempton St
- 807 Kempton St
- 745 Felicita Ave
- 720 Felicita Ave
- 753 Felicita Ave
- 808 Felicita Ave
- 715 Kempton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.