811 W Kennedy St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 W Kennedy St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $119 per square foot. 811 W Kennedy St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Susan R
Bought by
Harmony Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Properties 2 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $5,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $849 | $5,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $5,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $5,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $5,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $5,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $780 | $5,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $780 | $5,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $5,183 | $0 | $0 |