M
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Melissa Alderman
Red Door Real Estate
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $188,000
This home is located at 8111 E 36th Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226 since 13 December 2017 and is currently priced at $165,036. This property was built in 1960. 8111 E 36th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Melissa Alderman
Red Door Real Estate Listed on: 12/13/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Mike Taylor
Red Door Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kevin | $75,300 | -- | |
| Brooksmore Indiana Iii Llc | $75,323 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Prunty Patrick | $45,000 | -- | |
| Prunty Patrick | $45,000 | Escrow & Title Services, Llc | |
| Indiana Land Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Tripro Investment Properties Of Indiana | -- | Mtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooksmore Indiana Iii Llc | $44,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripro Investment Properties Of Indiana | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Rented | $815 | +2.5% | -- |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | For Rent | $795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $113,600 | $9,700 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $91,000 | $9,700 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $91,000 | $9,700 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $81,300 | $9,700 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $71,100 | $9,700 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $68,500 | $12,200 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $67,900 | $12,200 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $63,300 | $12,200 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $65,300 | $12,200 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $65,300 | $12,200 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $67,600 | $12,200 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $66,900 | $12,200 | $54,700 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Melissa Alderman
Red Door Real Estate
M
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Mike Taylor
Red Door Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21528540
APN: 49-08-19-107-039.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.