8114 Pine Blvd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $647,835 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8114 Pine Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $689,709, approximately $360 per square foot. 8114 Pine Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Claypool Teresa and Claypool Jeffrey
Bought by
Claypool Jeffrey and Claypool Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Claypool Jeffrey Kenneth and Claypool Teresa
Bought by
Claypool Jeffrey and Claypool Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,680
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$565,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Claypool Jeffrey K and Claypool Teresa
Bought by
Claypool Jeffrey Kenneth and Claypool Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Bird Richard L and Bird Victoria L
Bought by
Claypool Jeffrey K and Claypool Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claypool Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Claypool Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Claypool Jeffrey Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Claypool Jeffrey K | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claypool Jeffrey | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claypool Jeffrey K | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $313,518 | $91,031 | $222,487 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $307,372 | $89,247 | $218,125 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $301,347 | $87,498 | $213,849 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $295,439 | $85,783 | $209,656 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $289,647 | $84,101 | $205,546 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $286,678 | $83,239 | $203,439 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $281,057 | $81,607 | $199,450 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $275,547 | $80,007 | $195,540 |
| 2017 | $910 | $270,145 | $78,439 | $191,706 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $264,849 | $76,901 | $187,948 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $260,871 | $75,746 | $185,125 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $255,762 | $74,263 | $181,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map