8116 Sheffield Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,455 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Sheffield Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $294,864, approximately $235 per square foot. 8116 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Hall Jr James B
Bought by
Clark Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,448
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Terri L | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Terri L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $224,340 | $56,420 | $167,920 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $224,340 | $56,420 | $167,920 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $224,340 | $56,420 | $167,920 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $156,890 | $53,430 | $103,460 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $156,890 | $53,430 | $103,460 |
| 2020 | $11 | $156,890 | $53,430 | $103,460 |
| 2019 | $10 | $136,730 | $37,030 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,730 | $37,030 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $145,620 | $37,030 | $108,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $43,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $43,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map