812 Maple St Moorhead, MS 38761
Estimated Value: $60,402 - $137,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Maple St, Moorhead, MS 38761 and is currently estimated at $96,351, approximately $121 per square foot. 812 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Grant Andrae and Grant Sharrion
Bought by
Dlc Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,958
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$92,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs Roger D
Bought by
Grant Andrae and Grant Sharrion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlc Housing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Andrae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dlc Housing Llc | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $5,597 | $276 | $5,321 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $5,597 | $276 | $5,321 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $5,597 | $276 | $5,321 |
| 2022 | $681 | $5,597 | $276 | $5,321 |
| 2021 | $618 | $5,271 | $276 | $4,995 |
| 2020 | $618 | $5,271 | $276 | $4,995 |
| 2019 | $618 | $5,271 | $276 | $4,995 |
| 2018 | $618 | $5,271 | $276 | $4,995 |
| 2017 | $598 | $5,084 | $276 | $4,808 |
| 2016 | $598 | $5,084 | $276 | $4,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,898 | $276 | $4,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,898 | $276 | $4,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,613 | $276 | $4,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map