812 Stone Pine Way Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Stone Pine Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $294,308, approximately $301 per square foot. 812 Stone Pine Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cervantes Jesus and Cervantes Hermila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,958
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-6
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,958
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Maria and Ortiz Jose
Bought by
Ortiz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Jose and Ortiz Maria
Bought by
Ortiz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Jose and Botello Diego
Bought by
Ortiz Jose and Ortiz Maria Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Cosio Adrian Q and Cosio Carolina M
Bought by
Ortiz Jose and Botello Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,869
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jesus | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $66,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ortiz Maria | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ortiz Maria | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ortiz Jose | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ortiz Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Jesus | $78,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Maria | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Maria | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jose | $75,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $103,006 | $45,064 | $57,942 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $100,987 | $44,181 | $56,806 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $99,008 | $43,315 | $55,693 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $97,067 | $42,466 | $54,601 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $95,165 | $41,634 | $53,531 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $94,191 | $41,208 | $52,983 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $92,345 | $40,400 | $51,945 |
| 2018 | $987 | $90,535 | $39,608 | $50,927 |
| 2017 | $963 | $88,761 | $38,832 | $49,929 |
| 2016 | $945 | $87,021 | $38,071 | $48,950 |
| 2015 | $932 | $85,715 | $37,500 | $48,215 |
| 2014 | $918 | $84,037 | $36,766 | $47,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map