812 Troon Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,259 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Troon Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $738,065, approximately $275 per square foot. 812 Troon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Monroe Jill C
Bought by
Monroe Jill Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Riverside I
Bought by
Monroe Elliott E and Monroe Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Jill Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Monroe Elliott E | $208,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroe Elliott E | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $319,660 | $76,834 | $242,826 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $307,249 | $73,851 | $233,398 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $301,225 | $72,403 | $228,822 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $295,320 | $70,984 | $224,336 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $292,293 | $70,257 | $222,036 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $286,563 | $68,880 | $217,683 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $280,945 | $67,531 | $213,414 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $275,437 | $66,207 | $209,230 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $270,037 | $64,909 | $205,128 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $265,983 | $63,935 | $202,048 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $260,775 | $62,684 | $198,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map