Seller's Agent in 2017
Brad Alewine
COMPASS
(951) 347-8832
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $814,000
This home is located at 7741 Coatbridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 since 31 August 2017 and is currently estimated at $797,686, approximately $298 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 7741 Coatbridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Robert J | $557,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Soria Anthony | $211,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Robert J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Robert J | $418,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Soria Anthony | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $557,500 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $634,335 | $113,781 | $520,554 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $609,705 | $109,363 | $500,342 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $597,751 | $107,219 | $490,532 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $586,031 | $105,117 | $480,914 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $580,023 | $104,040 | $475,983 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $568,650 | $102,000 | $466,650 |
| 2018 | $6,781 | $557,500 | $100,000 | $457,500 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $297,973 | $66,207 | $231,766 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $292,131 | $64,909 | $227,222 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $287,745 | $63,935 | $223,810 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $282,111 | $62,684 | $219,427 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brad Alewine
COMPASS
(951) 347-8832
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Beloian
WESTCOE REALTORS INC
(951) 809-2709
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV17201904
APN: 276-242-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.