8120 Bodega Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8120 Bodega Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $738,791, approximately $490 per square foot. 8120 Bodega Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Foster Rebecca Severn
Bought by
Foster Rebecca Severn and Rebecca Severn Foster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,304
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$674,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Foster Rebecca S
Bought by
Foster Rebecca Severn and The Rebecca Severn Foster Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Foster Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Rebecca Severn | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Foster Rebecca Severn | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Foster Rebecca Severn | -- | -- | |
| Foster Rebecca S | $129,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Rebecca Severn | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Rebecca S | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Rebecca S | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $213,393 | $95,792 | $117,601 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $209,210 | $93,914 | $115,296 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $205,109 | $92,073 | $113,036 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $201,088 | $90,268 | $110,820 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $197,147 | $88,499 | $108,648 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $195,126 | $87,592 | $107,534 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $191,301 | $85,875 | $105,426 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $187,551 | $84,192 | $103,359 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $183,875 | $82,542 | $101,333 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $180,271 | $80,924 | $99,347 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $177,564 | $79,709 | $97,855 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $174,087 | $78,148 | $95,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map