NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8122 Greeley Blvd Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated Value: $776,000 - $823,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2015

Last sale price $585,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,931 / mo

About This Home

Wonderful home in beautiful West Springfield! Hardwood Floors, Updated Kitchen, Expanded Dining Room, Gorgeous Screened-in Porch and Beautifully Landscaped Yard! Shows Very Well!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2015
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$789,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,266
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Philip F Yosawy Trustee
Bought by
Giles Nathan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alsaed Assem F $585,000 --
Giles Nathan M $565,000 --
Philip F Yosway Liv Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alsaed Assem F $380,000
Previous Owner Giles Nathan M $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Sold $585,000 -2.5% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2015 04/18/15 For Sale $600,000 +2.6% $286 / Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Off Market $585,000 -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $600,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,576 $723,840 $280,000 $443,840
2024 $8,576 $740,230 $280,000 $460,230
2023 $8,170 $723,940 $280,000 $443,940
2022 $7,471 $653,380 $255,000 $398,380
2021 $6,731 $573,550 $225,000 $348,550
2020 $6,482 $547,730 $225,000 $322,730
2019 $6,346 $536,210 $220,000 $316,210
2018 $6,043 $525,510 $220,000 $305,510
2017 $5,867 $505,380 $220,000 $285,380
2016 $6,273 $541,510 $220,000 $321,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.