813 3rd St S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $264,888 - $289,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 3rd St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $275,972, approximately $168 per square foot. 813 3rd St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Bauer
Bought by
Schneider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Wright Dale
Bought by
Bauer Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Schneider Albert
Bought by
Wright Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Todd | $68,000 | -- | |
| Wright Dale | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $243,500 | $42,400 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $244,500 | $42,400 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $219,600 | $42,400 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $141,800 | $25,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map