813 Aldea Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,744 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Aldea Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $924,936, approximately $580 per square foot. 813 Aldea Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Adams Dean T and Adams Amy S
Bought by
Dean & Amy Adams Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Rodney C
Bought by
Adams Dean T and Adams Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,772
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Sonoma L L C
Bought by
Johnson Rodney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean & Amy Adams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Dean T | $525,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Johnson Rodney C | $232,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Dean T | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $585,641 | $260,483 | $325,158 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $574,159 | $255,376 | $318,783 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $562,902 | $250,369 | $312,533 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $551,865 | $245,460 | $306,405 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $541,046 | $240,648 | $300,398 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $535,499 | $238,181 | $297,318 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $318,863 | $141,825 | $177,038 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $312,612 | $139,045 | $173,567 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $306,483 | $136,319 | $170,164 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $300,475 | $133,647 | $166,828 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $295,963 | $131,640 | $164,323 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $290,167 | $129,062 | $161,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map