813 Carson St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $139,899 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $162,475, approximately $119 per square foot. 813 Carson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Goolsby Dawn Metcalf and Goolsby Daniel
Bought by
Church J W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Metcalf Christopher
Bought by
Goolsby Dawn Metcalf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Freeman James C
Bought by
Metcalf Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,773
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church J W | $70,000 | Greene County Title | |
| Goolsby Dawn Metcalf | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Christopher R | $72,900 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $71,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $33,750 | $3,250 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $33,750 | $3,250 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $33,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $746 | $17,925 | $2,350 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $746 | $17,925 | $2,350 | $15,575 |
| 2020 | $746 | $17,925 | $2,350 | $15,575 |
| 2019 | $746 | $17,925 | $2,350 | $15,575 |
| 2018 | $723 | $17,925 | $2,350 | $15,575 |
| 2017 | $601 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $586 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | $586 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map