815 Carson St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $248,752
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $228,688, approximately $83 per square foot. 815 Carson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Jefferson Sharon Lynnette
Bought by
Diltz Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
White Eva J Estate
Bought by
Jefferson Sharon and White Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Mckenzie Obie
Bought by
White Eva J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Bought by
Mckenzie Obie Lue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diltz Tim | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Sharon | -- | -- | |
| White Eva J | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Obie Lue | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $56,300 | $5,175 | $51,125 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $56,300 | $5,175 | $51,125 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $31,950 | $3,750 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $31,950 | $3,750 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $31,950 | $3,750 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $31,950 | $3,750 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $31,950 | $3,750 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $26,650 | $3,750 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $26,650 | $3,750 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $26,850 | $3,750 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $995 | $26,850 | $3,750 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map