813 E Bush Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Bush Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $622,765, approximately $376 per square foot. 813 E Bush Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Riniker Christopher and Riniker Kabrina
Bought by
Cochrane Jason and Hill Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,853
Outstanding Balance
$447,695
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Burnham Mallory R and Meeder Mallory R
Bought by
Riniker Christoper and Riniker Kabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,352
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Palmer Phyllis K
Bought by
Meeder Mallory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane Jason | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Riniker Christoper | $367,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burnham Mallory R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Meeder Mallory R | $281,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochrane Jason | $495,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Riniker Christoper | $360,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeder Mallory R | $266,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $546,628 | $140,716 | $405,912 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $525,402 | $135,252 | $390,150 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $515,100 | $132,600 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $378,217 | $103,056 | $275,161 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $374,340 | $102,000 | $272,340 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $367,000 | $100,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $292,352 | $83,232 | $209,120 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $286,620 | $81,600 | $205,020 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $281,000 | $80,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $756 | $67,516 | $14,916 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $744 | $66,194 | $14,624 | $51,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map