Estimated Value: $249,016 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 E Greenway Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $261,508, approximately $165 per square foot. 813 E Greenway Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Pinaire Chris C and Pinaire Amie D
Bought by
Pinaire Chris C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,976
Outstanding Balance
$94,351
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Dobbs Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Miller Arthur P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,795
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinaire Chris C | -- | Netco | |
| Miller Arthur P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinaire Chris C | $143,976 | |
| Closed | Miller Arthur P | $132,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $26,416 | $4,934 | $21,482 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $22,023 | $3,335 | $18,688 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $18,665 | $3,151 | $15,514 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $17,124 | $3,151 | $13,973 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $16,629 | $3,151 | $13,478 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $15,686 | $3,151 | $12,535 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $14,939 | $2,116 | $12,823 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map