8135 Verbena Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,265 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Verbena Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $501,316, approximately $632 per square foot. 8135 Verbena Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $137,101 | $43,516 | $93,585 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $131,778 | $41,827 | $89,951 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $129,195 | $41,007 | $88,188 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $126,662 | $40,203 | $86,459 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $125,364 | $39,791 | $85,573 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $122,907 | $39,011 | $83,896 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $120,498 | $38,247 | $82,251 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $118,137 | $37,498 | $80,639 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $115,821 | $36,763 | $79,058 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $114,083 | $36,212 | $77,871 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $111,850 | $35,503 | $76,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map