814 Pocahontas Place Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $300,188, approximately $180 per square foot. 814 Pocahontas Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
G R A C E Inc
Bought by
Davidson Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,670
Outstanding Balance
$287,198
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Family First Housing L L
Bought by
Moody Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Worldwide Invest Group
Bought by
Family First Housing L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Patrick Deborah
Bought by
Worldwide Investment Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Michael A | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moody Victor M | $197,000 | -- | |
| Family First Housing L L C | $34,000 | -- | |
| Worldwide Investment Group | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Michael A | $296,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Victor M | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $294,400 | $45,000 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $273,500 | $45,000 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $267,200 | $45,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $211,000 | $40,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $196,400 | $34,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $190,800 | $32,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $170,000 | $28,400 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $170,000 | $28,400 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $173,800 | $29,300 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map