814 S B St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 S B St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $250,198, approximately $274 per square foot. 814 S B St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $62,231 | $36,214 | $26,017 |
| 2023 | $775 | $59,815 | $34,808 | $25,007 |
| 2022 | $727 | $58,643 | $34,126 | $24,517 |
| 2021 | $715 | $57,494 | $33,457 | $24,037 |
| 2020 | $727 | $56,905 | $33,114 | $23,791 |
| 2019 | $722 | $55,790 | $32,465 | $23,325 |
| 2018 | $670 | $54,697 | $31,829 | $22,868 |
| 2017 | $663 | $53,625 | $31,205 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $648 | $52,575 | $30,594 | $21,981 |
| 2015 | $588 | $51,786 | $30,135 | $21,651 |
| 2014 | $549 | $50,772 | $29,545 | $21,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map