NOT LISTED FOR SALE

814 Wildwood Dr Unit 2 Lemoore, CA 93245

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 814 Wildwood Dr Unit 2, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $367,341, approximately $235 per square foot. 814 Wildwood Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Azpiroz Martin Angel
Bought by
Azpiroz Martin Feliciano
Current Estimated Value
$367,341

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Azpiroz Alma Rosa
Bought by
Azpiroz Martin Angel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Azpiroz Martin Angel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Batario Joeffrey F
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Fabian Elizabeth W
Bought by
Batario Joeffrey F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Driver Anthony Ray and Driver Anthony R
Bought by
Batario Joeffrey F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Cox Orville B and Cox Melisunde J
Bought by
Driver Anthony Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Azpiroz Martin Feliciano -- None Available
Azpiroz Martin Angel -- Chicago Title Company
Azpiroz Martin Angel $138,500 Chicago Title Company
U S Bank National Association $163,885 None Available
Batario Joeffrey F -- First American Title Company
Batario Joeffrey F $230,000 First American Title Company
Driver Anthony Ray $170,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Batario Joeffrey F $184,000
Previous Owner Driver Anthony Ray $161,500
Closed Batario Joeffrey F $46,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,578 $240,858 $76,868 $163,990
2023 $2,578 $231,507 $73,884 $157,623
2022 $2,699 $226,969 $72,436 $154,533
2021 $2,635 $222,519 $71,016 $151,503
2020 $2,621 $220,238 $70,288 $149,950
2019 $2,602 $215,920 $68,910 $147,010
2018 $2,453 $211,686 $67,559 $144,127
2017 $2,458 $207,535 $66,234 $141,301
2016 $2,320 $203,465 $64,935 $138,530
2015 $2,311 $200,409 $63,960 $136,449
2014 $2,248 $196,483 $62,707 $133,776
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.