Estimated Value: $764,391 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8144 Oak Creek Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $809,098, approximately $221 per square foot. 8144 Oak Creek Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Lucas Roberta A
Bought by
Roberta A Lucas Living Trust and Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Lucas Roberta A
Bought by
Lucas Roberta A and Bubecky Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Roberta
Bought by
Lucas Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Moore Brenda
Bought by
Lucas Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,700
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Lucas Roberta A
Bought by
Lucas Roberta and Moore Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hotz Ralph
Bought by
Lucas Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Cullimore O Stanley
Bought by
Hotz Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta A Lucas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Roberta A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lucas Robert A | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Lucas Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Roberta A | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Hotz Ralph | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Robert A | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Roberta | $261,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Roberta | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Roberta A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hotz Ralph | $183,600 | |
| Closed | Lucas Roberta A | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $711,400 | $275,500 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $344 | $709,200 | $265,200 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $339 | $673,400 | $255,000 | $418,400 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $642,500 | $250,000 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $721 | $462,500 | $200,100 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $411 | $405,900 | $200,100 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $426 | $400,000 | $188,800 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $341 | $381,000 | $188,800 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $377 | $368,800 | $188,800 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $284 | $354,200 | $170,100 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $274,900 | $185,400 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $254,100 | $175,200 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map