8147 E Skyview Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $896,517 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8147 E Skyview Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,131,629, approximately $883 per square foot. 8147 E Skyview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham Kathryn L
Bought by
Argo Rosemary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,475
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,101,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Thornton James M and Thornton Klees S
Bought by
Cunningham Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,950
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argo Rosemary Anne | $207,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cunningham Kathryn L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argo Rosemary Anne | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Kathryn L | $161,950 | |
| Closed | Argo Rosemary Anne | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $331,315 | $160,769 | $170,546 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $324,819 | $157,617 | $167,202 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $318,450 | $154,526 | $163,924 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $312,206 | $151,496 | $160,710 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $306,085 | $148,526 | $157,559 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $302,947 | $147,003 | $155,944 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $297,007 | $144,120 | $152,887 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $291,184 | $141,294 | $149,890 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $285,475 | $138,524 | $146,951 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $279,878 | $135,808 | $144,070 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $275,674 | $133,768 | $141,906 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $270,274 | $131,147 | $139,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map