815 Amelia Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,608 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Amelia Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $880,402, approximately $639 per square foot. 815 Amelia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Salazar Kurt A
Bought by
Salazar Kurt A and Salazar Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,194
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$585,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Battalia Jaclyn Jean
Bought by
Salazar Kurt Anthony and Barajas Jessica Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,127
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Battalia Barbara J
Bought by
Battalia Barbara J and Barbara J Battalia Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Battalia Barbara J
Bought by
The Barbara J Battalia Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Battalia Barbara J
Bought by
Battalia Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Santana Garry
Bought by
Battalia Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Kurt A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salazar Kurt Anthony | $350,000 | Itc | |
| Battalia Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| The Barbara J Battalia Revocable Living | -- | -- | |
| Battalia Barbara J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Battalia Barbara J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Kurt A | $347,000 | |
| Closed | Salazar Kurt Anthony | $341,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Battalia Barbara J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $448,401 | $266,480 | $181,921 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $439,609 | $261,255 | $178,354 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $430,990 | $256,133 | $174,857 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $422,540 | $251,111 | $171,429 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $414,256 | $246,188 | $168,068 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $401,971 | $238,887 | $163,084 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $394,090 | $234,203 | $159,887 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $378,788 | $225,109 | $153,679 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $373,099 | $221,728 | $151,371 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $365,791 | $217,385 | $148,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map