815 Aspen St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Aspen St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $712,546, approximately $435 per square foot. 815 Aspen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Maciel Shane G and Maciel Laura L
Bought by
Maciel Shane G and Maciel Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Larossa Daniel and Larossa Barbara
Bought by
Maciel Shane G and Maciel Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,412
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Shane G | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Maciel Shane G | $181,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Larossa Daniel | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maciel Shane G | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Maciel Shane G | $179,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $338,340 | $76,834 | $261,506 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $325,203 | $73,851 | $251,352 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $262,847 | $72,403 | $190,444 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $257,694 | $70,984 | $186,710 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $255,053 | $70,257 | $184,796 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $250,053 | $68,880 | $181,173 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $245,151 | $67,531 | $177,620 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $240,345 | $66,207 | $174,138 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $235,633 | $64,909 | $170,724 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $232,095 | $63,935 | $168,160 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $227,551 | $62,684 | $164,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map