815 E Norman Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Norman Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,577,208, approximately $708 per square foot. 815 E Norman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Polanco Elvira
Bought by
Polanco Elvira and Polanco Elvira Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Bought by
Polanco Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Bought by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,866
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,472,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Bought by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Reed Nancy
Bought by
Polanco Jaime and Polanco Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Petrelli Michele and Petrelli Anna M
Bought by
Reed Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Reed Nancy and Reed Nancy Helene
Bought by
Petrelli Michele and Petrelli Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Elvira | -- | None Available | |
| Polanco Elvira | -- | None Available | |
| Polanco Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Polanco Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Polanco Jaime | -- | -- | |
| Polanco Jaime | $325,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Reed Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Petrelli Michele | $300,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Jaime | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Polanco Jaime | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrelli Michele | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $499,495 | $299,699 | $199,796 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $489,702 | $293,823 | $195,879 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $480,101 | $288,062 | $192,039 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $470,688 | $282,414 | $188,274 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $461,460 | $276,877 | $184,583 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $447,774 | $268,665 | $179,109 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $438,996 | $263,398 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $421,951 | $253,171 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $415,614 | $249,369 | $166,245 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $407,474 | $244,485 | $162,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map