NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $108,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
872 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2024

Last sale price $111,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $769 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2024

This 2 bedroom 1 bath house is ready for you to move in! Homeowners, don't worry about having to update your new home. This home has already been updated with luxury vinyl plank. Enjoy the appliances in the kitchen. Call for your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Morris

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 309-928-0649 License #475.190471 Listed on: 01/22/2024

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,310

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x134
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 872 Sq Ft Home
  • Replacement Windows
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-34-106-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,310

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Age55PlusDevelopment: No
  • Attribution Contact: Pref: 309-928-0649
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 872
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Patio, Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 45X134
  • Parcel #: 14-34-106-025

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1310.48
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Fr3-080 Llc
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.48%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$102,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.35%
Original Mortgage
$101,648
Outstanding Balance
$99,878
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,108

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Fr3-080 Llc
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.48%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,648
Outstanding Balance
$99,878
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Fredericks Brooklyn
Bought by
Fr3-080 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
May 1, 2019
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$28,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-18.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.11%
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Shinita $111,000 None Listed On Document
Young Shinita $111,000 None Listed On Document
Fr3-080 Llc $62,000 None Listed On Document
Fredericks Brooklyn $42,750 Attorney Only
Fredericks Brooklyn $28,400 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Shinita $101,648
Closed Young Shinita $101,648
Previous Owner Fredericks Brooklyn $25,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Sold $111,000 -3.5% $127 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $115,000 +304.9% $132 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $28,400 -18.6% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $34,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,637 $29,150 $4,100 $25,050
2023 $2,023 $21,500 $3,760 $17,740
2022 $1,022 $10,600 $3,630 $6,970
2021 $1,004 $10,100 $3,460 $6,640
2020 $1,002 $10,000 $3,430 $6,570
2019 $1,016 $10,200 $3,500 $6,700
2018 $2,105 $21,610 $3,530 $18,080
2017 $1,526 $21,830 $3,570 $18,260
2016 $1,472 $21,830 $3,570 $18,260
2015 $1,715 $21,400 $3,500 $17,900
2014 $1,722 $24,630 $3,500 $21,130
2013 -- $24,930 $3,540 $21,390

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1247788

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-34-106-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.