825 E Willcox Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,331 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $97,833, approximately $104 per square foot. 825 E Willcox Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Cline Scott D and Cline Amanda J
Bought by
Motteler Jill J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,192
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Bought by
Motteler Jill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motteler Jill J | -- | -- | |
| Motteler Jill J | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Motteler Jill J | $79,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,777 | $27,650 | $4,100 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $25,370 | $3,760 | $21,610 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $24,030 | $3,630 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $22,890 | $3,460 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $22,670 | $3,430 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $23,130 | $3,500 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $23,590 | $3,530 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $23,830 | $3,570 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $23,830 | $3,570 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $23,360 | $3,500 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $25,930 | $3,500 | $22,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,240 | $3,540 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map