Seller's Agent in 2019
Jo Basi
RE/MAX
(209) 499-1160
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $733,000
Amazing location for an equally amazing property! Walk kids to school then meet friends for coffee and a work out then back to your place for a swim! ENTERTAINERS DELIGHT, POOL, COVERED PATIO, BBQ, GAME/THEATER/BAR/OPTIONAL 2ND MASTER UPSTAIRS, Super sweet 4 CAR GARAGE approx 20x40, RV & BOAT access, ONE BLOCK TO ENSLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL! There is so much more come see me
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Brian P | $510,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Delamora Tracy | -- | National Link | |
| Delamora John | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Birch Michael W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Birch Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Birch Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Birch Michael W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Brian P | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delamora Tracy | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delamora John | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Delamora John | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $510,000 | +2.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $557,754 | $252,630 | $305,124 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $546,819 | $247,677 | $299,142 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $536,098 | $242,821 | $293,277 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $525,587 | $238,060 | $287,527 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $515,283 | $233,393 | $281,890 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $510,000 | $231,000 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $538,000 | $210,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $498,500 | $190,000 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $445,000 | $140,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $547,500 | $100,000 | $447,500 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $509,000 | $96,000 | $413,000 |
| 2014 | $4,553 | $424,000 | $80,000 | $344,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jo Basi
RE/MAX
(209) 499-1160
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barb Borba
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(209) 604-6001
18 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19053870
APN: 113-09-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.