815 Mitchell Rd Nashville, TN 37206
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Mitchell Rd, Nashville, TN 37206 and is currently estimated at $595,293, approximately $282 per square foot. 815 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Stratford Comprehensive High School, and Montessori East - East Nashville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Bargnesi Robert A
Bought by
Bargnesi Robert A and Bargnesi Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,969
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Dranes Theda Rose
Bought by
Bargnesi Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargnesi Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Bargnesi Robert A | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bargnesi Robert A | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Bargnesi Robert A | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $150,075 | $85,500 | $64,575 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $93,100 | $48,125 | $44,975 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $93,100 | $48,125 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $93,100 | $48,125 | $44,975 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $93,100 | $48,125 | $44,975 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $64,175 | $31,625 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $64,175 | $31,625 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $64,175 | $31,625 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $64,175 | $31,625 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $40,225 | $10,000 | $30,225 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $40,225 | $10,000 | $30,225 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $40,225 | $10,000 | $30,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map