NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2018

Last sale price $289,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,057 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2018

Updated 3Br/2Ba home in East Nashville! Kitch.renov (2013-14) with granite tile tops, new cabs, etc., wood flooring, updated bathroom, formal dining, rear fence, roof 2013, HVAC 2012, some windows 2018. Minutes from Shelby Bottoms, Greenway, Dwntn N'ville, etc. Hot area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Harden

American Realty & Associates License # 225596 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Fran Patton

Onward Real Estate License #309526

Onward Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 143
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 172
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08312014300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,676

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1264
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1264

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 80 X 143
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 08312014300
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1676
  • Tax Lot: 172

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rosebank Elementary
  • High School: Stratford Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stratford STEM

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Ledbatter Ledbatter Kenneth E Kenneth E and Ledbatter Bater Terri
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.31%
Current Estimated Value
$514,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,763
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,946

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frankllin Kelly M $289,000 Advantage Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frankllin Kelly M $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Sale $289,900 +0.3% $229 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $289,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,741 $132,950 $71,250 $61,700
2024 $2,838 $87,225 $43,750 $43,475
2023 $2,838 $87,225 $43,750 $43,475
2022 $2,838 $87,225 $43,750 $43,475
2021 $2,868 $87,225 $43,750 $43,475
2020 $2,242 $53,125 $27,500 $25,625
2019 $1,676 $53,125 $27,500 $25,625
2018 $1,676 $53,125 $27,500 $25,625
2017 $1,676 $53,125 $27,500 $25,625
2016 $1,497 $33,150 $8,750 $24,400
2015 $1,497 $33,150 $8,750 $24,400
2014 $1,497 $33,150 $8,750 $24,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1942620

Realtracs

APN: 083-12-0-143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.