815 N 25th St Billings, MT 59101
North Side Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $250,117
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N 25th St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $240,279, approximately $217 per square foot. 815 N 25th St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $253,500 | $39,332 | $214,168 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $197,500 | $38,678 | $158,822 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $197,500 | $38,678 | $158,822 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $70,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map