815 Patton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Patton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $504,664, approximately $394 per square foot. 815 Patton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Younger Stephen D
Bought by
M Isaac and M Arce S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Isaac | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $385,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $374,000 | $230,400 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $369,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $365,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $361,500 | $230,400 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $347,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $333,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $319,900 | $196,900 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $311,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map